Fregona Trail Fest race results

Winners

First three classified, of each category, of all editions of Fregona Trail Fest

       Male

       Female

       Mix

2015

Antico Troi degli Sciamani 80km

Surname Name Time
1 Wenin Oswald 8:46:58
2 Geronazzo Ivan 8:49:09
3 Miotto Mirko 9:09:46
1 Follador Cristiana 10:53:18
2 Noacco Asia 12:44:47
3 Curini Mariangela 13:51:59

Troi dei Cimbri 45km

Surname Name Time
1 Fantuz Stefano 4:26:02
2 Ferraro Alessandro 4:36:55
3 Rigodanza Francesco 4:38:50
1 Rampazzo Silvia 4:46:59
2 Pizzino Catena 5:29:52
3 Roncaglia Sabrina 6:06:31

Pizzoc Trail 22km

Surname Name Time
1 Gostoli Massimiliano 2:29:25
2 Furlan Maurizio 2:29:49
3 Frattino Silvano 2:30:43
1 Scorzato Tiziana 2:52:19
2 Ferraro Sara 3:00:07
3 Sbrissa Tina 3:04:38
2014

Antico Troi degli Sciamani 80km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Geronazzo Ivan Alpstation Trail Team
2 Tagliaferri Massimo Team Tecnica
3 Piccoli Daniele S.G.A. Valdobbiadene
1 Zantedeschi Cristina Team Tecnica
2 Pizzino Catena Carvico Skyrunning
3 Qualizza Ingrid

Troi dei Cimbri 45km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Fantuz Stefano A.S.D. La Colfranculana
2 Cudin Ivan G.M.Udinesi
3 Andolfato Massimo
1 Arrigoni Giuliana Team Tecnica
2 Scarton Gloria S.G.A. Valdobbiadene
3 Vanzo Martina Pie Veloce

Pizzoc Trail 22km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Calgaro Luca A.S.D. Terzo Tempo
2 Zarpellon Nicola A.S.D. Emme Running Team
3 Gri Silvano Dolomiti Skialp
1 Scorzato Tiziana A.S.D. Terzo Tempo
2 Pergola Mirella A.S.D. Venice Marathon Club
3 Della Colletta Sara Scuola di Maratona Vittorio Veneto
2013

55km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Moretton Andrea Team Lafuma ITalia / G.P. Livenza
2 Zanatta Andrea Playlife Sports Runners
3 Caverzan Fabio ASD Scarpebianche
1 Parigi Mariachiara Team Tecnica
2 Follador Cristiana S.G.A. Valdobbiadene
3 Zantedeschi Cristina Team Tecnica

22km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Fregona Lucio G.S. Astra Quero
2 Pagotto Adriano Atletica Vittorio Veneto
3 Furlan Alberto Nuova Ateltica 3 Comuni
1 Gilardi Daniela S.E.V. Valmadrera
2 Corti Carla Alpstation Trail Team
3 Lamberti Chiara Atletica Vittorio Veneto
2012

55km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Giovanelli Nicola Team La Sportiva
2 Moretton Andrea Team Lafuma Italia / G.P. Livenza
3 Tagliaferri Massimo Team Salomon Carnifest
1 Carlini Alessandra Avis Ascoli Marathon
2 Fowler Gill NSW Rogaining Association Running Wild
3 Arrigoni Giuliana 3Life (Fidal) Tecnica

22km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Dei Svaldi Oscar Alpago Ecomarathon
2 Rigodanza Francesco
3 Pianca Federico Scuola di Maratona Vittorio Veneto
1 Pedevilla Anna Sudtiroler Laufverein Sparkasse
2 Tomè Sara Atletica Vittorio Veneto
3 Rampazzo Silvia Liberi
2011

Event canceled due to bad weather

2010

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Benedetti Massimo Atletica Valle Di Cembra
2 Basei Loris Atletica Valdobbiadene
3 Moretton Andrea G.P. Livenza Sacile
1 Meneghello Sonia ATL. Sernaglia
2 Moras Chiara Gazzetta Runners Club
3 Callegari Loredana

69km

Surname & Name
1 Tragliaferri Massimo - Vipiana Andrea
2 Zanet Flavio - Buosi Stefano
3 De Conti Danilo - Morandin Luciano
1 Ilaria Ulian - Antonella Favaro
2 Giulia Bocassi - Rosanna Autelli
3
1 Barnes Pablo - Olivieri Virginia
2 Galesi Emanuela - Guerini Luca
3 Marazzi Giuseppe - Arrigoni Giuliana
2009

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Bernardi Fabio Atletica Vittorio Veneto
2 Moretton Andrea Gruppo Podistico Livenza
3 Righele Mirko G.S. Alpini Vicenza
1 Casiraghi Monica Fila Equipe
2 Sboarina Alessandra C.S.I. Verona
3 Tomè Sara Atletica Vittorio Veneto

69km

Surname & Name
1 Gasparini Tiziano - Caverzan Fabio
2 Varesco Fabio - Doliana Christian
3 Grassi Matteo - Granzotto Fabio
1 Meneghello Sonia - Marsura Mariangela
2
3
1 Alfieri Nicola - Fori Katia
2 Nardi Francesca - Casagrande Renzo
3 Brancaleone Evelina - Camparini Fernando
2008

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Bernardi Fabio Atletica Vittorio Veneto
2 Zanatta Andrea Playlife Sports Runners
3 Moretton Andrea Gruppo Podistico Livenza
1 Casiraghi Monica Fila Equipe
2 Meneghello Sonia ATL. Sernaglia
3 Penzo Monica Venezia Runners ATL. Murano
2007

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Bernardi Fabio Atletica Vittorio Veneto
2 Moretton Andrea Gruppo Podistico Livenza
3 Zanatta Andrea Playlife Sports Runners
1 Casiraghi Monica Fila Equipe
2 Zanette Patrizia ATL. Brugnera
3 De Poi Angela Atletica Dolomiti
2006

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Fregona Lucio C.S. Forestale
2 Cox Martin
3 Fedel Silvano Triathlon Trentino
1 Zanette Patrizia ATL. Brugnera Friuli Intagli
2 De Poi Angela Atletica Dolomiti Belluno
3 Manari Rosa Maria G.S. Pasta Granarolo
2005

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Guidetti Carlo ASS. POL. ATL. Scandiano
2 Campestrin Cristiano Salomon - GS Valsugana Trentino
3 Morisi Antonio Opoa Trasacco
1 Gilardi Daniela S.E.V.Valmadrera
2 Gaylord Kimberly The North Face
3 Manari Rosa Maria G.S. Pasta Granarolo
2004

42km

Surname Name Sport club
1 Fregona Lucio C.S. Forestale
2 Del Bianco Denis ATL. Brugnera
3 Cudin Ivano G.M. Udinese
1 Gilardi Daniela Atletica T.G. Lecco
2 Scorzato Tiziana Remabox Zanè
3 Brenner in Piccinin Verena ATL. Brugnera